Membership

Disability Awareness Commission

Members serve three-year terms.

  • Joshua Reinfeld - Secretary - Term Expires - May 2021
  • Sarah Jo Jorgensen - Term Expires - May 2020*
  • Sheila Sandness - Vice Chair - Term Expires - September 2019*
  • Carolyn Ly-Donovan -Term Expires - June 2021
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Vacant

* Second Term